Staff on Leave

Office of the District & Sessions Judge

S/No. Name and Designation Casual Leave Station Leave C.L.Remaining Restricted Holiday(R.H.) R.H.Remaining Earned Leave/Commuted Leave/Child Care Leave Remarks
1 Nina Kalita, CAO,i/c     12        
2 Raj Kamal Pegu, Court Manager 06.01.2023 ,01.02.2023,02.02.2023,03.02.2023

12.01.2023 to 17.01.2023

22.01.2023 to 23.01.2023

30.01.2023 to 04.02.2023

08    
3 Priyanka Bora, Systems Officer 11.01.2023   11    
4 Dayananda Changmai, UD Assisstant     12
5 Gauri Kt. Sarmah, UDAssisstant   13.01.2023 to 17.01.2023 12 17.01.2023 01
6 Jagat Jyoti Sonowal, LD Assistant     12
7 Jayanta Jyoti Lahon, LD Assistant     12
8 Bishal Roy,LD Assistant  

 

12
9 Satyabrata Kshattry, Stenographer Grade I  

27.01.2023 to 30.01.2023

12 27.01.2023 01
10

Ajit Dutta, LD Assistant (MACT)

    12  

 

 

 

11 Dibyajyoti Nath, LD Assistant  

 

12 17.01.2023 01
12 Dipankar Konwar, Computer Typist 02.01.2023, 03.01.2023   10    
13 Khagen Das, Computer Typist 12.01.2023, 18.01.2023

 

10
14 Nabanita Boruah, Systems Assistant 10.01.2023, 11.01.2023, 12.01.2023   09 Maternity Leave w.e.f. 17.01.2023 to 15.07.2023
15 Himadri Deori, Systems Assistant     12        
16 Noba Jyoti Boruah,Office Assistant, D.C.D.R.C 10.01.2023, 11.01.2023,25.01.2023 ,02.02.2023,03.02.2023,04.02.2023   06
17 Shiva Hagjer, LD Assistant   12.01.2023 to 17.01.2023 12
18 Anup Neog, LD Assistant 06.02.2023   11
19 Taj Ahmed, LD Assistant     12
20

Rohit Saikia, LD Assistant

    12
21 Atul Gogoi , Draftry     12
22 Anup Gogoi, Peon 01.02.2023

 

11
23 Subhan Das, Driver 30.01.2023 28.01.2023 to 30.01.2023 11
24 Bipin Saikia, Driver     12
25 Azgar Ali, Peon     12
26 Suraj Saikia, Peon 19.01.2023   11
27 Bubu Bonia, Peon     12 17.01.2023 01
28 Raja Dutta, Peon 09.01.2023, 10.01.2023, 11.01.2023   09

 

 

29 Bharat Thapa, Attached Peon 12.01.2023, 17.01.2023   10
30 Manjil Das, Night Chowkidar     12
31 Ditu Kumar Boro,Day Chowkidar 11.01.2023, 12.01.2023   10
32

Umesh Basfore,Cleaner

21.01.2023   11
33 Bikash Payeng,Cleaner 17.01.2023,18.01.2023   10
Office of the Civil Judge & Asstt. Sessions Judge , Lakhimpur
S/No. Name and Designation Casual Leave Station Leave C.L.Remaining Restricted Holiday(R.H.) R.H.Remaining Earned Leave/Commuted Leave/Child Care Leave Remarks
1 Dhiren Das, Sheristadar   21.01.2023 to 25.01.2023 12        
2 Jimaya Deuri, Steno Grade III     12
3 Manoj Kumar Das, LD Assistant     12    

 

 
4 Madhab Jyoti Deuri, LD Assistant     12        
5 Asha Gogoi, LD Assistant/ Copyist     12
6 Chabir Pegu, LD Assistant     12
7 Surajit Paul, Computer Typist     12
8 Sayan Kr. Nath, Court Peon     12        
9 Subash Bahadur Lama, Peon  

 

12    
10 Madhab Saikia, Chowkidar     12    
Office of the Munsiff, Lakhimpur
S/No. Name and Designation Casual Leave Station Leave C.L.Remaining Restricted Holiday(R.H.) R.H.Remaining Earned Leave/Commuted Leave/Child Care Leave Remarks
1 Nipon Gogoi, UD Assistant     12    
2 Shravan Kr. Sarmah, LD Assistant     12 27.01.2023 1
3 Mridushri Chamuah, LD Assistant     12
4 Chandan Bhuyan

25.01.2023

  11
5 Tileswar Payeng, Head Jarikarak 10.01.2023,11.01.2023,09.02.2023   09
6 Hem Ch. Hazarika, Jarikarak

20.01.2023

  11
7 Udhab Saikia, Jarikarak 27.01.2023,30.01.2023   10
8 Suren Gogoi, Jarikarak     12
9 Kumud Dutta, Jarikarak 09.01.2023   11  
10 Dik Bahadur Thakuri, Jarikarak 10.01.2023   11
11 Maya Dutta, Peon     12      
12 Taramai Nath, Peon 25.01.2023, 01.02.2023   10

 

13 Tarun Saikia, Chowkidar     12
14 Debojit Boruah, Peon

 

  12
15 Debajani Baruah, Peon 04.02.2023   11